#gold smuggling

Collection of gold smuggling news, found 8 news.

Customs foils gold smuggling at four Indonesian airports

The Directorate General of Customs has foiled attempts to smuggle a total of 29 kilograms of gold worth around Rp73.3 ...

Police uncover two illegal gold smuggling groups in Indonesia

Indonesian National Police are expanding their investigation into the smuggling of illegal gold overseas after ...

Indonesian Police bust illegal gold smuggling network to Hong Kong

The Indonesian National Police have uncovered a syndicate smuggling illegal gold to Hong Kong by concealing gold on ...

Indonesia to probe supply chains, funders in gold smuggling crackdown

Indonesia’s Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources will trace illegal gold smuggling networks from upstream ...

Police uncover gold smuggling scheme using gel concealment

The Indonesian National Police's Criminal Investigation Agency (Bareskrim) has uncovered an alleged illegal gold ...

Customs foils US$3.52 mln gold smuggling attempt at Soetta Airport

Customs authorities at Soekarno-Hatta (Soetta) International Airport have thwarted attempts to smuggle 23.7 kilograms ...

Indonesia foils nearly 3 kg gold smuggling bid to Malaysia

A joint team comprising Banda Aceh Customs and Excise and several other agencies arrested a Chinese national identified ...

Jakarta police investigate gold smuggling by Indian national

The Jakarta Metropolitan Police are investigating the smuggling of 265.7 grams of gold by an Indian national identified ...